Bison Transport Bison Transport Scholarship Recipients
2017 Julian Donovan, University of Western Ontario
2016 Julian Donovan, University of Western Ontario
2015 Julian Donovan, University of Western Ontario
2014 Amy McIlvenna, Carleton University
2013 Amy McIlvenna, Carleton University
2012 Cam Brubacher, Wilfrid Laurier University
2011 Kevin McIlvenna, Queen’s University
2010 Kevin McIlvenna, Queen’s University
2009 Nova Karakashian, Ryerson University
2008 Terry Aitken, University of Winnipeg

 

Anderson Haulage

Don Anderson Haulage Business Scholarship

Don Anderson Haulage Technology Scholarship

2017

Theebanaa Selvaratnam, Seneca College (Business)

Nilanth Thivaharan, Centennial College (Technology)

2016

Julia Sirbovan, George, Brown College (Business)

Mechael Vasconcelos, Durham College (Technology)

2015

Brinthan Kasinathan, Seneca College (Business)

Nicolas Rabito, Fanshawe College (Technology)

2014

Madison Langlois, Durham College (Business)

Thas Ganeshathasan, Mohawk College (Technology)

2013

Madni Ahmed, Seneca College (Business)

Curtis Davis, Georgian College (Technology)

2012

Alexander Yakushin, Seneca College (Business)

Robert McCrossan, Centennial College (Technology)

2011

Corey Chesham, Seneca College (Business)

Kyle Raymer, Centennial College (Technology)

2010

Emily McLean, St. Lawrence College (Business)

Brad Hewlett, Georgian College (Technology)

2009

Danielle Shediac, Humber College (Business)

David Wiseman, Seneca College (Technology)

 

Erb Group The Erb Group of Companies
“Service to Community” Scholarship
2017 Brooklyn Patrick, University of Ottawa
2016 Anna Healy, Wilfrid Laurier University
2015 Kevin Soetemans, University of Windsor
2014 Lisa Henderson, Dalhousie University
2013 Valarie Wood, Trent University
2012 Kevin Dunk, Algonquin College
2011 Rebecca Dunk, Carleton University
2010 Melanie Weinstock, Seneca College
2009 Christina Evangelista, University of Guelph-Humber
2008 Stephanie Roberts, York University

 

Glasvan Great Dane
Truck Trailer Service Technician Scholarship
2017

Dylan Armstrong, Conestoga College

2016

Dillon Bridges, Conestoga College

Dave Saini, Conestoga College

2015

James Cudney, Conestoga College

Gregory Deklerk, Conestoga College

2014

Jason Reinhart, Conestoga College

Neil Sullivan, Conestoga College

2013

Connor Irwin, Conestoga College

Sean Dixon, Conestoga College

2012

Travis Charters, Conestoga College

Chris Hutchinson, Conestoga College

2010

Mike Staines, Conestoga College

Scott Andre, Conestoga College

 

Grants Transport Grant’s Transport Mathematics Scholarship
2017 Noah Rowe,
2016 Samuel St-Laurent, University of Waterloo
2015 Timothy Willard, University of Waterloo
2014 Brittany Hermiston, University of Guelph
2013 Evan Shepherdson, University of Waterloo
2012 Lisa Belanger, Nipissing University
2011 Zachary Hervieux-Moore, Queen’s University
2010 Samantha Schmidt, University of Waterloo
2009 Maria McNeil, Laurentian University
2008 Tin Li, University of Toronto
2007 Benjamin Hutten-Czapski, University of Ottawa

 

J.D. Smith and Sons
“Leaders of Tomorrow” Scholarship
2017 Kevin Soetemans, University of Windsor
2016 Natasha Dixon, University of Ottawa
2015 Nicole Soetemans, University of Western Ontario
2014 Cameron Brubacher, Wilfrid Laurier University
2013 Jordyn Stafford, Dalhousie University
2012 Kelly Nelson, St. Francis Xavier University
2011 Luke Anderson, University of Western Ontario
2010 Dylan Stafford, Queen’s University
2009 Jessica Spagnuolo, University of Waterloo
2008 Veronica Daniel, Conestoga College

 

Ontario Trucking OTA Allied Trades Scholarships
2017

Abagail Warren, Trent University

Austin Chalmers, Georgian College

2016

Christina Puccinelli, McMaster University

Sara Sager, Niagara College

2015 Lauren Stacey, Queen's University
2014

Shannon Bottrell, University of Guelph

James Truelove, St. Lawrence College

2013

Lauren Stacey, Queen's University

Patricia Swartzentruber, Durham College

2012

Kevin McIlvenna, Queen’s University

Megan Tilley, Sheridan College

2011

Kristin Knill, University of Guelph-Humber

Fabio Marrama, Niagara College

2010

Rebecca Shaw, Trent University

Kristin Knill, Niagara College

2009

Jennifer Wong, University of Western Ontario

Sadia Iqbal, Seneca College

 

Ontario Trucking OTA Professional Driver Memorial Scholarship
2017 Amy Stride, McMaster University
2016 Holly Leslie, Trent University
2015 Valarie Wood, Trent University
2014 Lauren Stacey, Queen's University
2013 Kevin McIlvenna, Queen's University
2012 Sylvia Gurczak, University of Western Ontario
2011 David Lafferty Jr., University of Guelph
2010 David Lafferty Jr., University of Guelph
2008 David Lafferty Jr., University of Guelph

 

Trailcon Trailcon Leasing Trailer Service Technician Scholarship
2017 Ian Taylor, Conestoga College
2016 Alexander Leech, Conestoga College
2015 David Boeker, Conestoga College
2014 Vania Agostinho, Conestoga College
2013 Wade Munro, Conestoga College
2012 Johnathan Schuster, Conestoga College
2010 Sky Wemigwans, Conestoga College

 

TST Overland TST Overland Express International
Transportation and Customs Scholarship
2017

Priscilla Guimaraes, Seneca College

Monica Chaguan, Seneca College

2016

Anirev Alvarez Sanchez, Seneca College

Shi Yun Xu, Seneca College

2015

Yi Liu, Seneca College

YooHyun Kim, Seneca College

2014

Sharanpreet Randhawa, Seneca College

Sze Ming Alex Tang, Seneca College

2013

Wan-Seok Lee, Seneca College

LingJing Zhang, Seneca College

2012

Nathan Muir, Seneca College

Nicole Stolz, Seneca College

2011

Lauren Cooper, Seneca College

Yao Zhou, Seneca College

2010

Li Chen, Seneca College

Ruizhen Li, Seneca College

2009

Alena Maretskaya, Seneca College

Wenqian Zhang, Seneca College